Ardagh Cottage Secluded In Glenshesk Near Ballycastle

Main amenities

  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Offering a location 3.8 km from Knocklayd Mountain, the 1-bedroom Ardagh Cottage Secluded In Glenshesk Near Ballycastle Capecastle gives access to various tourist spots in the area.

    Around 10 minutes' drive from the holiday home guests will find Knocklayd Mountain, while Breen Oakwood is around 15 minutes' drive away.

    This 1-bathroom villa enjoys the views of the garden. The Capecastle accommodation comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. A dryer and towels are included for added comfort.

    Ardagh Cottage Secluded In Glenshesk Near Ballycastle also features a fully furnished kitchen, equipped with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00

    Room Options at Ardagh Cottage Secluded In Glenshesk Near Ballycastle Capecastle

    This 1-bathroom villa enjoys the views of the garden. The Capecastle accommodation comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. A dryer and towels are included for added comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Ardagh Cottage Secluded In Glenshesk Near Ballycastle Capecastle Room photo Ardagh Cottage Secluded In Glenshesk Near Ballycastle Capecastle Other photo Ardagh Cottage Secluded In Glenshesk Near Ballycastle Capecastle Facilities photo Ardagh Cottage Secluded In Glenshesk Near Ballycastle Capecastle Corridors photo Ardagh Cottage Secluded In Glenshesk Near Ballycastle Capecastle Facilities photo Ardagh Cottage Secluded In Glenshesk Near Ballycastle Capecastle Nature photo Ardagh Cottage Secluded In Glenshesk Near Ballycastle Capecastle Toilets photo Ardagh Cottage Secluded In Glenshesk Near Ballycastle Capecastle Exterior photo Ardagh Cottage Secluded In Glenshesk Near Ballycastle Capecastle Kitchen photo Ardagh Cottage Secluded In Glenshesk Near Ballycastle Capecastle Room photo
    Two-Bedroom House

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Ardagh Cottage Secluded In Glenshesk Near Ballycastle Capecastle

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Ardagh Cottage Secluded In Glenshesk Near Ballycastle Capecastle

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in United Kingdom

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does Ardagh Cottage Secluded In Glenshesk Near Ballycastle have a kitchen?
      Yes, a fully furnished kitchen, along with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware, is available at Ardagh Cottage Secluded In Glenshesk Near Ballycastle.
    • Are pets allowed at Ardagh Cottage Secluded In Glenshesk Near Ballycastle?
      Yes, pets can accompany guests during their stay at Ardagh Cottage Secluded In Glenshesk Near Ballycastle.
    • Does the holiday home have a hot tub?
      Yes, guests can indulge in a spa tub at the holiday home.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at this holiday home?
      Guests staying at this holiday home can explore The Causeway Coast Discovery Centre Cultural Center (6 km), Knocklayde Mountain Prominent Hill (4.1 km), and Breen Oak Wood (4.2 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Ardagh Cottage Secluded In Glenshesk Near Ballycastle Capecastle